Friday, February 12, 2010

GEE!!!!!

Here again...
Dancing will never be my thing...
It's just not my cup of tea...
I've tried it before..
and it sucked!!
Singing boleh lar... not dancing lor!!


But i don't mind getting trained by professional~
FPP!! XD
Anyways, of late,
guess what dance did i get to learn...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Guess harder...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
I couldn't believe i did it
.
.
.
.
.
Man~
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Gee!!!
No, it's not a mild expletive...

Yes, it is
Gee!!

Look at how they danced.....



Crazy..... isnt it??
Of all dances... =.=
WTF


Alas, dancing is not that easy after all...
for me at least...
especially you need to synchronize with the other dancing members
NGs is no good at all when you are filming the dance...
A little flop by anyone halfway through the dance and you need to stop and redo it all over again...
Sweat like shit~


And this song is a lil' too
blardy fast
Always forgot the following steps
Need to
jaga face expression somemore
Need to remember the next position you will be taking so that you don't get out of the camera
(if you see this dance how they take each other place in routine)


I think these girls had practised their lungs out for this MV
No flaws at all throughout it at one shot..
Hats off..



It's the only first time i have ever really got a taste in dancing in my life...
I hope next will be something from Super Junior or TVXQ...
Not like Girl's Generation anymore.....






GEE!!!

4 comments:

count a said...

these girls sure had practice for lots of hours to do this...and they look sooo adorable..hahah

jackychan said...

lol lol lol eric dance mcm itik xD

~eRiC~ said...

Count anone: but then their beauty is not genuine geh..

jacky: shut up.. you too.. mwahaha

count a said...

adorable doesn't mean beautiful...my cats are adorable...but they are not beautiful...hehehe