Friday, December 4, 2009

Christmas Mood


Im so hooked into Susan's voice.

Sounds so pure... mind soothing... angelic...

Perfect for her "I dreamed a dream" ...
"Wild Horse" is the best!! (The song you're listening to now on my blog)

Cant stop listening to her album...

Do you remember her? Susan Boyle... who touched millions of hearts?? Who "gave" hopes to the millions? To tell everyone that "nothing is impossible"? Whose an eye opened to those cynics...

Cant believe her recent surprise makeover.....





Look, this was her when she first came to audition where most in the hall underestimated her before she opens her blurrdy dang mouth and sing...





And this is her recent makeover...


Awww... i swear i would say

"Marry me Susan Boyle!!!"

if i were at her age... LOL





Besides, im listening to David Archuleta's Christmas From The Heart too..




Yes, I'm in Christmas mood!!!


It's been since i was a kid, I just love to listen to Christmas melodies... Used to have a lot of Christmas cartoons during the whole month of December and i would 24/7 sticked to the idiot box watching them. Christmas decorations could be seen everywhere as well. They'd all just give me a real good feeling... Don't know how to describe..Although i don't celebrate Christmas with my family, but i remember i did receive X'mas gifts from parents and that was so long ago...


As i grow up, i got to celebrate with friends occasionally especially when my Christian friends held X'mas parties. We exchanged gifts, sipping wine, buffet dining, and singing carol is my favourite at all time!!!!! Used to join choir in church during X'mas just for fun... Love it so much....
Coz i just love to sing... ahha.. I dont care.. whatever things to do with singing, no doubt you would see me be part of it!!!


And one thing that i have always wanted to for Christmas is~.....


It always come to my mind whenever i see couples on TV spending their own sweet time during the Christmas Eve. Just both of them, hugging in front of the wood burning stove enjoying hot chocolate, while frosty snowing outside... How romantic it is, isnt it??


Ok, i know it wont be materialised that soon as I'm still in this scorching hot tropical country with the frequent weird weather nowadays... I dont need wood stove for warmth. It is warm enough... How I wish it snows here.. haha..

Just cant wait to be able to spend my Christmas with my special one this year... Finally...
Dining in a romantic environment with perfect Christmas settings would be awesome.. Yes, cant wait for it to come.. XD

14 comments:

fuzpeiz said...

eh leh....ponteng kerja n den dream bout ur coming xmas..wtf...
i oso wan!!

SJ said...

spm still on...chris mood will come after next tues haha

A smile from SJ =)

count anone said...

good for you...you already have that special someone..

me still don't have..cant enjoy hot chocolate together..just drink it alone:(

Just B3cks said...

wish u have wonderful xmas :). so whats the plan for xmas eve?

Anonymous said...

haha..i love xmas as well..it gives me a fairy tale feeling!but i dont tink so msia will hv dat kind of xmas mood..=(

-hc-

~eRiC~ said...

Pei2: restructure your phrase pls.. apa ponteng kerja harh.. lol..

SJ: all the best in your spm.. haha..

countanone: well, the time will come for you for sure, no worries.. =)

JustBecks: Thank u.. you too.. ^^ Plan will be er, i guess, a xmas dining in spore.. ahha

Hc: Lei jao hou lerr... Xmas in Australia... i x b celebrating in msia though this year at least.. hehe

Shiuji said...

For me... celebrating Xmas with my love 1 will forever a long life dream... 21st lonely christmas coming... haha... love it and hate it..

Dylan Phuah said...

christmas is finally coming to town! :D

Nic Da Nic said...

well, i can see the decoration already set up in those shopping malls.

So... hahaha..
everyone is in Christmas mood

~eRiC~ said...

Roy: Yours will come soon.. dont worry

Dylan: Yea, merry xmas!!

Nic da nic: yeah, the atmosphere is there...

shane said...

ohh so will spend xmas together? so nicee ^^ then hope ur xmas wish come true ;)

Chris said...

Yeah.. i am amaze by her voice also,,

~eRiC~ said...

Shane: haha, yea, if everything goes alright. haha

Chris: Yea, me too ^^

Mervin said...

winter isn't a nice thing. But even worse if you don't get snow because the temperature were extremely cold to snow!