Friday, December 18, 2009

Last Day of Internship

Ended with a great night with my colleagues last night.
My last day at work for the attachment.
Now i miss them
sobz
sobz
A bunch of crazy and fun people they are.


So.....

Had dinner at TGI Fridays with them.
  • Jack Daniel's Grilled Chicken.
  • Three For All (Fried Mozarella + Loaded Potato Skins + Buffalo Wings)
  • Snickers Treat
  • Red wine + White wine


Snickers O Snickers, i can never let you go whenever i have the chance to taste you~




Went for 2nd round for drinks at Bangsar Shopping Mall.
This time at
WIP (Work In Progress), a tropical resort-like ambience kinda bar with some Mediterranean style.



The interior... i was at the outdoor...

Okay, it doesnt really look like what i described.
Blame the camera resolution... barrrffff

Well, honestly, i already had my cheekbones both in red after the red and white wine at TGI.
Ask
Kenny, ask Alice.
They said i was drunk =.=
Geezzz, no i wasn't lorrr.
Oh, by the way, the
bitch is working at TGI, so he was there with us...
not to serve us...
but gila with us...
Complain to the manager baru tau.. XD

Ok, come back to WIP, i had cocktail...
Something Mojito...

Er, Russian Mojito? ...

No, Classical Mojito...

No no, wait....

Shit... i can't even remember what i had...

Urrggghhhh.....

And this time i swear i was starting to feel a little drunk...
I don't remember i am that bad a drinker.. Hmm~ no??... LOL

The whole night was spent
sipping cocktails,
chit chatting with the bunch of crazy people
while swinging and moving to Lady Gaga and Black Eyed Peas.


~
Tonight's Gonna Be A Good Good Night~

Wooooohoooo....


Was late back home..... sped like
siao
Everyone was waiting for me back home...
Feel the guilt....
Didnt wish to come home late.. but... butt..... butt.... *fart*
I have a good explanation...
Really...
:(

Baaaahhhhh.......
i don't feel like going back to Kampar~
How i wish to stay here for a little longer...
I miss Ipoh~

6 comments:

eliza natsuko said...

urgh! u're making me jealous ><
my last day was celebrated in McD. well, altho it wasn't as eventful as urs but i have to say i had my time as well ^^

liyi said...

ahhh, I want go back Kampar, I miss there lar. Apasal olang dali ipoh tak miss har. itu Polly sama juga.

fuzpeiz said...

miss ipoh??means miss me??ahahaha..cool
u drink wine????????????y tak ajak..
i never drank before..nak minum nak minum..blanja?

Ericsoft said...

haha finally can say bb to yr report war...and put this..."icon"~off..u know what i mean ka la sai lou lol...sure dun miss me one my sai lou..so many gals there..yau yee seng mo yan seng haha~!

fufu said...

gotta get ready for your final... all the best =p

~eRiC~ said...

Eliza: haha, we had our own moment for the last day..cherish it.. XD
McD pun not bad wert.. haha...orang belanja right?

liyi: haha, apasal olang dali KL miss kampar sangat heh? itu bitch pun sama... eh, no, he wanted to stay at KL longer i guess.. nvm, kita tarak feel bagi kampar... too near to our hometown.LOL

fuzpeiz: miss my foot!! you dont lie u x drink wine before? u drink heinekken lar u... ahhaha.. rmb...

dailou: LOL, i knw wht u mean... i rmb u wan ok... ish... i rmb all my frens wan...

fufu: Thanks fufu... XD