Monday, December 15, 2008

What a Bloggiful World



Just a brief one on what happen during this bloggers gathering event held in Penang i've attended yesterday, What a Bloggiful World. & this would rather sound a little more personal.

First of all, thanks a lotzzz to Ceddy for everything, he should know well what they are, coz i've mentioned this over and over again, lol...

Glad to meet one whole bunch of crazy/fun people there....especially, Q**** C*** , occay lar, Ai Ling...lol.
She's so funny together with Ced.. I swear i had not been exercising my cheek muscles that much eversince my another BFF Siew Yee aka Laughing Fish left for Singapore... The cursing part was horrible, omg, yet entertaining. Haha. Daren't to imagine how it'd look like if the power of 3 merged.


& Minny, you're welcome... good to hear you're happy with it...^^

So, the event was held at the Paradise Sandy Beach Resort, felt a little bored at first because i barely know anyone there though had some small chat with some of the few people sitting at the the table as i.. but not until the games starts and had some good chuckle looking at the sporting contestants on stage & how Ced, the emcee of the day, 'torturing' some of them. lol

and Yay!!!!!!!! I've won the Exabytes Network free web hosting for a year worth RM269!! Meaning i would have my 'blogspot.com' removed and become 'http://www.ericbkt.com/' soon.....


Didnt get to snap any pics with my low-quality-2Megapix-hp cam.. But did snap some using Ced's Linux camera. But the photos aint with me....Lol. Perhaps link to Ceddy's blog to know more about the event & more pictures...im so lazy.........

After the event, Ced & i went A&W for dinner at Gurney Plaza before meeting up with Queen C..., Ai Ling i mean, Bryan & gang. Sorry,cant help that name keep popping up in my mind whenever i wanted to call you Ai Ling, blame Ced... ^^


& there we wandered and played around till the time i've got to be sent to the terminal to catch the 10pm bus back home...


So, that's the fun time for yesterday...

Oh, & now im listening to this song... If You Seek Amy.. Ced told me this song sounds naughty. I didnt get a clue till i was made to know that it actually means FUCK Me...LOL

IF = F
You = U
Seek A(my) = CK (Me
)
*say 'Seek Amy' repeatedly & quickly you will get C K Me... LOL


Look at the lyrics & enjoy it....

video

Lalalalala

Oh baby baby Have you seen Amy tonight?
Is she in the bathroom
Is she smokin' up outside
Oh

Oh baby baby
Does she take a piece of lime
For the drink that Imma buy her
Do you know just what she likes
Oh

Oh Oh Tell me have you seen her
Because I'm so
Oh
I can't get her off of my brain

I just want to go to the party she gonna go
Can somebody take me home
Ha ha he ha ha ho

(Chorus)
Love me hate me
Say what you want about me
But all of the boys and all of the girls are begging to
If You Seek Amy
Love me hate me
But can't you see what I see
All of the boys and all of the girls are begging to
If You Seek Amy

Lalalalalala

Amy told me that she's gonna meet me up
I don't know where or when and now they're closing up the club
Oh

I've seen her want to drive before she knows my face
But it's hard to see with all the people standing in the way
Oh

Oh oh
Tell me have you seen her
Because I'm so
Oh
I can't get her off of my brain

I just want to go to the party she's gonna go
Can somebody take me home
Ha ha he ha ha ho

*Repeat Chorus*

Oh
So what you want about me
Oh
But can't you see what I see
Oh
So what you want about me

So tell me if you've seen her
Cause I've been waiting here forever
Oh baby baby
If You Seek Amy tonight
Oh
Oh baby baby
We'll do whatever you like
Oh baby baby baby
Oh baby baby baby

Lalalalalala
Lalalalalala

*Repeat Chorus*


Love me hate me so what you want about me (yeah)
Love me hate me
But can't you see what I see
All of the boys and all of the girls are begging to
If You Seek Amy

Oh
So what you want about me
Oh
But can't you see what I see
Oh So what you want about me

All of the boys and all of the girls are begging to
If You Seek Amy

10 comments:

aL said...

Hi Mr Eric,

Good Morning. How do you do? :)


AL

Willy's Diary said...

the gathering sounds fun wor...

haha this time the word verification is MORON :P

erictbk said...

Hi, miss Ai Ling!!

Good afternoon!! Im good...lol
& you?
so this is your best comment for me?haha

erictbk said...

lol.willy..ya kinda..meeting new friends..Haha...u better get well ah....dont even have energy to talk in Skype also...!!!

iCalvyn.com said...

wa... hosting coupon leh... very nice, I just get a RM50 reload card... haha

erictbk said...

iCalvyn, oh, you were there huh?lol
rm50 reload card is better than nothing...right..lol

Kenny S.C. said...

hey eric...

kenwooi said...

your own domain.. so cool! =)

Johnt said...

hihi.. so bad o.. u can't read chinese.. my english is poor,so i write in chinese lo.. haha..
keep in touch ya..

erictbk said...

ken wooi, yea...cool..haha

johnt..it's ok...u 2..^^